Is Coles Joyful Berry & White Choc Low Sugar Baked Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Coconut (17%) [coconut, Sulphur Dioxide (sulphites)], Sunflower Seeds (14%), Inulin [sugar Cane], Sorghum Flakes, Gluten Free Flour [maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Soy Flour, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, 464), Potato Starch], Humectant (glycerine), Sweetener [maltitol, Isomalt, Stevia], Dietary Fibre [corn], No Added Sugar White Chocolate Chips (2%) [sweetener (maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour], Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Dried Cranberries (1.5%), Vanilla Bean Powder, Natural Flavour, Baking Powder [raising Agents (450, 500), Tapioca Starch], Flaxseed Fibre, Food Acid (malic), Iodised Salt. Contains Soy, Sulphites, Milk.
Check Coles Joyful Berry & White Choc Low Sugar Baked Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Joyful Berry & White Choc Low Sugar Baked Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


