Is Coles Joyful Berry & White Choc Low Sugar Baked Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut (17%) [coconut, Sulphur Dioxide (sulphites)], Sunflower Seeds (14%), Inulin [sugar Cane], Sorghum Flakes, Gluten Free Flour [maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Soy Flour, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, 464), Potato Starch], Humectant (glycerine), Sweetener [maltitol, Isomalt, Stevia], Dietary Fibre [corn], No Added Sugar White Chocolate Chips (2%) [sweetener (maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour], Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Dried Cranberries (1.5%), Vanilla Bean Powder, Natural Flavour, Baking Powder [raising Agents (450, 500), Tapioca Starch], Flaxseed Fibre, Food Acid (malic), Iodised Salt. Contains Soy, Sulphites, Milk.
Check Coles Joyful Berry & White Choc Low Sugar Baked Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Joyful Berry & White Choc Low Sugar Baked Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


