Is Coles Joyful Low Sugar Toasted Muesli Almond, Pecan & Cinnamon Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (62%), Nuts (10%) (Almonds, Pecan Nuts), Soluble Corn Fibre, Seeds (6%) (Sunflower Seeds, Pepitas), Coconut (4%), Golden Syrup, Sweetener (968), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Spices (Cinnamon, Ginger Powder), Antioxidant (307b), Monk Fruit Concentrate. ALLERGY ADVICE: Contains gluten, almond, pecan. May contain wheat, other tree nuts, lupin, milk, peanut, sesame, soy.
Check Coles Joyful Low Sugar Toasted Muesli Almond, Pecan & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Joyful Low Sugar Toasted Muesli Almond, Pecan & Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
KIND Bars, Cranberry Almond + Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count
Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Cinnamon Pecan
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
About this product
Cereal · Dried


