Is Coles Kitchen Pizza Dough Ball | 250g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- self raising flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Wheat Flour [Thiamin, Folic Acid], Self Raising Flour [Wheat Flour, Raising Agents (450, Sodium Carbonates)], Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Yeast.
Check Coles Kitchen Pizza Dough Ball | 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Pizza Dough Ball | 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
OATMEAL CRANBERRY PLACE & BAKE COOKIE DOUGH, OATMEAL CRANBERRY
Miss Jones Baking Co. Whole Grain Monster Ready-to-bake Cookie Dough Gluten Free
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookie Dough Made with Oreo Pieces
About this product
Bread · Piece


