Is Coles Kitchen Beef Bolognese Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Tomato (37%) [tomato Acidity Regulator (330), Mineral Salt (509), Australian No Added Hormon Beef Mince (20%), Water, Tomato Paste (10%) [tomato, Acidity Regulator (330), Celery, Onion, Carrot (4%), Beef Flavoured Seasoning (1.5%) [contains Natural Flavouring, Natural Colours (150a, Turmeric), [red Wine (1%), Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Thickener (starch), Crushed Garlic, Salt, Thyme, Oregano, Natural Preservative (234), Modified Satrach (1422, 142). May Be Present Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Soy.

Check Coles Kitchen Beef Bolognese Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping