Is Coles Kitchen Beef Massaman Curry & Rice | 350g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked marinated beef
- beef massaman curry
cooked marinated beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Beef Massaman Curry (57%) [Cooked Marinated Beef (38%) (No Added Hormone Australian Beef (89%), Water, Tomato Paste, Corn Starch), Coconut Cream (17.5%) (Coconut Cream, Stabiliser (415, 412, 407)), Potato (12%), Red Masala Paste, Massaman Curry Paste (6%), Palm Sugar, Water, Natural Preservative (234)], Cooked Jasmine Rice (43%).
Check Coles Kitchen Beef Massaman Curry & Rice | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Beef Massaman Curry & Rice | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


