Is Coles Kitchen Burger Slaw Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salad Mix (76%) [iceberg Lettuce (18%), Red Cabbage (16%), Wombok (15%), Carrot (14%), Corn (14%), Kale (12%), Cos Lettuce (11%)], Coles Special Burger Sauce (16%) [canola Oil (antioxidant (304)), Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Gherkin (acidity Regulator (270)), Egg Yolk, Modified Tapioca Starch, Onion, Salt, Stabiliser (415), Acidity Regulator (330), Mustard Extract, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Colours (paprika Oleoresins, Carotene), Herbs], Cheddar Cheese (milk) (9%) [milk, Salt, Starter Culture (milk), Enzyme, Anticaking Agent (460)]. Contains Egg, Milk. May Be Present: Wheat, Gluten, Soy.

Check Coles Kitchen Burger Slaw against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwich FillingGarnishingTopping