Is Coles Kitchen Butter Chicken With Rice | 350g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Butter Chicken Curry (57%) [Cooked Marinated Chicken (30%) [RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken Breast (87%), Water, Yoghurt (Milk) (4.5%), Canola Oil, Garlic Paste, Crushed Ginger, Salt, Vinegar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Cumin, Coriander, Chilli Powder, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Garam Masala], Cream (Milk) (18.5%), Red Masala Paste (11%) [Water, Tomato Paste, Onion Flakes, Canola Oil, Red Garam Masala, Crushed Garlic, Crushed Ginger, Garam Masala], Tomato Paste (10%) [Tomato, Acidity Regulator (330)], Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Garam Masala, Natural Preservative (234), Salt], Cooked Basmati Rice (43%).
Check Coles Kitchen Butter Chicken With Rice | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Butter Chicken With Rice | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


