Is Coles Kitchen Chilli-Lime & Crunchy Noodle Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salad Mix (78.5%) [lettuce (47%), Cabbage (31%), Corn (9%), Beetroot Leaves (9%), Spring Onion (4%)], Chilli & Lime Dressing (13%) [canola Oil, Water, White Sugar, Cage-free Australian Salted Whole Egg (salt), White Vinegar, Lime Juice Concentrate (4%), Garlic Purée, Chilli Purée (3%), Lemon Purée, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Stabiliser (415), Chilli Powder (0.01%)], Fried Noodles (8.5%) [wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Antioxidant (307b)), Salt, Raising Agents (450, 500), Water, Natural Colour (160b)]. Contains Wheat, Gluten and Egg.
Check Coles Kitchen Chilli-Lime & Crunchy Noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Chilli-Lime & Crunchy Noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


