Is Coles Kitchen Classics Topped Chicken Caesar Salad Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- shaved parmesan cheese
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cos Lettuce (36%), Roast Chicken Breast (22%) [rspca Approved Australian Chicken Breast (92%), Additives (3%) (water, Potato Starch, Vegetable Protein, Maltodextrin, Mineral Salt (451, 452, 450), Vegetable Fibre, Yeast Extract, Vinegar, Vegetable Gum (407, 407a, 415), Spice, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Powder, Smoke Flavour, Natural Extract)], Caesar Dressing (15%) [water, Canola Oil, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, White Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seed, Salt), Fish Sauce (anchovy Extract (fish), Garlic Puree, Water, Salt, Sugar), Garlic Puree, Parmesan Cheese (milk), Stabiliser (415)], Croutons (8%) [wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Emulsifier (471), Mineral Salt (450, 500), Antioxidant (307b), Acidity Regulator (330)], Shaved Parmesan Cheese (milk) (5%), Bacon (4%) [pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)], Anchovy Fillets (fish), Garlic Puree, Black Pepper. Contains Egg, Milk, Gluten and FIsh.
Check Coles Kitchen Classics Topped Chicken Caesar Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Classics Topped Chicken Caesar Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


