Is Coles Kitchen Fajita Chicken & Rice | 350g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Fajita Chicken Sauce (57%) [Water, Cooked RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken Breast (20%), Crushed Tomato (14%) (Tomato, Acidity Regulator (330), Mineral Salt (509)), Onion (11%), Red Capsicum (5.0%), Green Capsicum (5.0%), Garlic Paste, Canola Oil, Tomato Paste (2.0%), Lime Juice, Corn Starch, Sugar, Vegetable Stock Seasoning (contains Natural Flavouring), Cumin, Smokey Paprika (0.5%) (contains Smoke Flavouring), Coriander, Salt, Sambal Oelek, Ground Coriander Seed, White Pepper, Oregano, Cayenne Pepper], Cooked Long Grain Rice (43%).
Check Coles Kitchen Fajita Chicken & Rice | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Fajita Chicken & Rice | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


