Is Coles Kitchen Italian Inspired Spinach & Ricotta Cannelloni Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salted butter
- milk powder
- milk salt
- milk
- vegetarian parmesan cheese
- whey
- ricotta cheese
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spinach & Ricotta Cannelloni (41%) [Spinach & Ricotta Filling (65%) (Ricotta Cheese (44%) )Whey (Milk), Milk Salt, Acidity Regulator (260)}, (Spinach (37%), Breadcrumbs (Wheat), Vegetarian Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Black Pepper, Natural Preservative (234)}, Pasta (35%) (Durum wheat Semolina, Water], Bechamel Sauce (29%)) [Water, Salted Butter (Milk), Thickener (Starch), Milk Powder, Wheat Flour, Salt Natural Preservative (234), Modified Starch (1422, 1442)],Tomato Sauce (27%) [Tomato (57%) (Tmato, Acidity Regulator (330), Mineral Salt (509)), Water, Tomato Paste (Tomato, Acidity Regulator (330)), Onion, Crushed Garlic, Brown Sugar, Thickener (Starch0, Vegetable Oil, Crushed Garlic, BAsil, salt, BN=lack Pepper, Oregano, Modified Starch (1442, 1442)], Vegetarian Mozzarella (Milk) (2.5%).
Check Coles Kitchen Italian Inspired Spinach & Ricotta Cannelloni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Italian Inspired Spinach & Ricotta Cannelloni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Light Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz Bottle
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Italian -- 8 fl oz
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Olive Garden Italian Kitchen Classic Caesar Dressing
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


