Is Coles Kitchen Italian Inspired Spinach & Ricotta Cannelloni Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch
  • starch0
  • starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spinach & Ricotta Cannelloni (41%) [Spinach & Ricotta Filling (65%) (Ricotta Cheese (44%) )Whey (Milk), Milk Salt, Acidity Regulator (260)}, (Spinach (37%), Breadcrumbs (Wheat), Vegetarian Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Black Pepper, Natural Preservative (234)}, Pasta (35%) (Durum wheat Semolina, Water], Bechamel Sauce (29%)) [Water, Salted Butter (Milk), Thickener (Starch), Milk Powder, Wheat Flour, Salt Natural Preservative (234), Modified Starch (1422, 1442)],Tomato Sauce (27%) [Tomato (57%) (Tmato, Acidity Regulator (330), Mineral Salt (509)), Water, Tomato Paste (Tomato, Acidity Regulator (330)), Onion, Crushed Garlic, Brown Sugar, Thickener (Starch0, Vegetable Oil, Crushed Garlic, BAsil, salt, BN=lack Pepper, Oregano, Modified Starch (1442, 1442)], Vegetarian Mozzarella (Milk) (2.5%).

Check Coles Kitchen Italian Inspired Spinach & Ricotta Cannelloni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish