Is Coles Kitchen Mozzarella Bites 10 Pack | 330g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese flavour
- whey solids
- milk
- parmesan cheese flavour
cheddar cheese flavour
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Mozzarella Bites (76%) [Mozzarella Cheese (41%) (Milk, Salt, Anticaking Agent (460), Tapioca Starch, Preservative (Sorbic Acid), Starter Culture (Milk), Vegetarian Rennet), Batter (19%) (Water, Wheat Flour, Maize Flour, Tapioca Starch, Mineral Salt (450, 500), Vegetable Gum (461, 412), Salt), Panko Crumb (14%) (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Canola Oil), Water, Predust (8%) (Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast), Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese Flavour (Maltodextrin, Whey Solids (Milk), Natural Flavouring, Salt), Anticaking Agent (461), Salt, Cheddar Cheese Flavour (Maltodextrin, Natural Flavouring, Whey Solids (Milk), Salt, Antioxidant (339))], Tomato and Roast Capsicum Sauce (24%) [Tomato Concentrate (Tomato, Acidity Regulator (330)), Water, Roasted Bell Pepper Puree (9%) (Red Capsicum, Acidity Regulator (260)), Onion, Tomato Paste (5%), Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Red Capsicum, Acidity Regulator (330), Vegetable Powder (Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins)].
Check Coles Kitchen Mozzarella Bites 10 Pack | 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Mozzarella Bites 10 Pack | 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Nugget


