Is Coles Kitchen Mozzarella Bites 10 Pack | 330g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar cheese flavour
- whey solids
- milk
- parmesan cheese flavour
- natural flavouring
cheddar cheese flavour
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Mozzarella Bites (76%) [Mozzarella Cheese (41%) (Milk, Salt, Anticaking Agent (460), Tapioca Starch, Preservative (Sorbic Acid), Starter Culture (Milk), Vegetarian Rennet), Batter (19%) (Water, Wheat Flour, Maize Flour, Tapioca Starch, Mineral Salt (450, 500), Vegetable Gum (461, 412), Salt), Panko Crumb (14%) (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Canola Oil), Water, Predust (8%) (Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast), Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese Flavour (Maltodextrin, Whey Solids (Milk), Natural Flavouring, Salt), Anticaking Agent (461), Salt, Cheddar Cheese Flavour (Maltodextrin, Natural Flavouring, Whey Solids (Milk), Salt, Antioxidant (339))], Tomato and Roast Capsicum Sauce (24%) [Tomato Concentrate (Tomato, Acidity Regulator (330)), Water, Roasted Bell Pepper Puree (9%) (Red Capsicum, Acidity Regulator (260)), Onion, Tomato Paste (5%), Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Red Capsicum, Acidity Regulator (330), Vegetable Powder (Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins)].
Check Coles Kitchen Mozzarella Bites 10 Pack | 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Mozzarella Bites 10 Pack | 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Nugget


