Is Coles Kitchen Mozzarella Bites 10 Pack | 330g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Mozzarella Bites (76%) [Mozzarella Cheese (41%) (Milk, Salt, Anticaking Agent (460), Tapioca Starch, Preservative (Sorbic Acid), Starter Culture (Milk), Vegetarian Rennet), Batter (19%) (Water, Wheat Flour, Maize Flour, Tapioca Starch, Mineral Salt (450, 500), Vegetable Gum (461, 412), Salt), Panko Crumb (14%) (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Canola Oil), Water, Predust (8%) (Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast), Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese Flavour (Maltodextrin, Whey Solids (Milk), Natural Flavouring, Salt), Anticaking Agent (461), Salt, Cheddar Cheese Flavour (Maltodextrin, Natural Flavouring, Whey Solids (Milk), Salt, Antioxidant (339))], Tomato and Roast Capsicum Sauce (24%) [Tomato Concentrate (Tomato, Acidity Regulator (330)), Water, Roasted Bell Pepper Puree (9%) (Red Capsicum, Acidity Regulator (260)), Onion, Tomato Paste (5%), Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Red Capsicum, Acidity Regulator (330), Vegetable Powder (Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins)].
Check Coles Kitchen Mozzarella Bites 10 Pack | 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Mozzarella Bites 10 Pack | 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Nugget


