Is Coles Kitchen Potato Salad Classic 800g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • pasteurised whole egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (73%), Potato Dressing (25%) [canola Oil, Sugar, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Light Sour Cream (milk), Vinegar, Water, Tub Lid Film Salt, Mustard, Corn Starch, Acidity Regulator (330), Garlic Pur�e, Vegetable Gums (412, 415), Corn Maltodextrin, Spice Extract, Herb Extract, Natural Colour (161b)], Parsley (1.0%), Shallots (0.5%). Contains: Egg, Milk. May Be Present: Gluten, Soy.

Check Coles Kitchen Potato Salad Classic 800g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep