Is Coles Kitchen Sweet Corn Fritters 10 Pack | 300g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk powder
  • vegetarian parmesan cheese
  • cream
  • butter
  • milk
  • tasty cheese

milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Corn (38%), Creamed Corn (18%) [Sweetcorn, Water, Thickener (1412), Salt], Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Rice Flour, Tasty Cheese (6%) [Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme, Vegetarian Rennet, Anti-caking Agent (460)], Butter [Cream (Milk), Water], Free Range Australian Egg, Vegetarian Parmesan Cheese (3%) [Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme], Milk Powder, Baking Powder [Corn Starch, Raising Agents (500, 541, 341)], Parsley, Red Capsicum, Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Chilli Flakes, Canola Oil.

Check Coles Kitchen Sweet Corn Fritters 10 Pack | 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish