Is Coles Kitchen Sweet Corn Fritters 10 Pack | 300g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Corn (38%), Creamed Corn (18%) [Sweetcorn, Water, Thickener (1412), Salt], Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Rice Flour, Tasty Cheese (6%) [Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme, Vegetarian Rennet, Anti-caking Agent (460)], Butter [Cream (Milk), Water], Free Range Australian Egg, Vegetarian Parmesan Cheese (3%) [Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme], Milk Powder, Baking Powder [Corn Starch, Raising Agents (500, 541, 341)], Parsley, Red Capsicum, Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Chilli Flakes, Canola Oil.
Check Coles Kitchen Sweet Corn Fritters 10 Pack | 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Sweet Corn Fritters 10 Pack | 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Frozen


