Is Coles Kitchen Sweet Corn Fritters 10 Pack | 300g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Corn (38%), Creamed Corn (18%) [Sweetcorn, Water, Thickener (1412), Salt], Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Rice Flour, Tasty Cheese (6%) [Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme, Vegetarian Rennet, Anti-caking Agent (460)], Butter [Cream (Milk), Water], Free Range Australian Egg, Vegetarian Parmesan Cheese (3%) [Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme], Milk Powder, Baking Powder [Corn Starch, Raising Agents (500, 541, 341)], Parsley, Red Capsicum, Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Chilli Flakes, Canola Oil.

Check Coles Kitchen Sweet Corn Fritters 10 Pack | 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish