Is Coles Kitchen Thai Pumpkin Soup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Butternut Pumpkin Purée (25.5%), Coconut Cream (8.5%) [coconut Cream, Water, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan)], Coconut Cream, Water, Thai Red Curry Paste (10%) [onion, Canola Oil, Lemongrass Purée (0.5%), Potato, Palm Sugar, Celery, Corn Starch, Thai Red Curry Paste (0.2%), Garlic Paste (0.2%), Crushed Ginger (0.2%), Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Salt, Natural Preservative (241)], Vegetable Stock Seasoning [contains Natural Flavouring].

Check Coles Kitchen Thai Pumpkin Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep