Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coles Lactose Free Long Life Full Cream Milk | 1L Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Creamy, full-bodied flavor with a smooth, silky texture that blends well into coffee and tea, and adds richness to cereals, porridge, baking and sauces. Reviewers commonly note a close likeness to regular milk, steady consistency, and suitability for frothing; some mention occasional packaging or price concerns and minor storage comments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Ultra Heat Treated Australian Milk, Enzyme (Lactase).

Check Coles Lactose Free Long Life Full Cream Milk | 1L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Coles Lactose Free Long Life Full Cream Milk | 1L | Spoonful