Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Coles Lactose Free Long Life Full Cream Milk | 1L Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

Creamy, full-bodied flavor with a smooth, silky texture that blends well into coffee and tea, and adds richness to cereals, porridge, baking and sauces. Reviewers commonly note a close likeness to regular milk, steady consistency, and suitability for frothing; some mention occasional packaging or price concerns and minor storage comments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Ultra Heat Treated Australian Milk, Enzyme (Lactase).

Check Coles Lactose Free Long Life Full Cream Milk | 1L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Coles Lactose Free Long Life Full Cream Milk | 1L | Spoonful