No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Coles Light Sandwich Slices Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (55%) [Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Mill), Rennet], Water, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers [33, 339], Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Salt, Thickener (407), Preservative [200], Natural Colour [Carotene]. Contains milk.

Check Coles Light Sandwich Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMildSalty
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go
Lactose Free? Coles Light Sandwich Slices | Spoonful