Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coles Light Sandwich Slices Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (55%) [Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Mill), Rennet], Water, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers [33, 339], Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Salt, Thickener (407), Preservative [200], Natural Colour [Carotene]. Contains milk.

Check Coles Light Sandwich Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMildSalty
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go
Wheat Free? Coles Light Sandwich Slices | Spoonful