Is Coles Made Easy Slow Cooked Sweet & Sour Pork Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
- starch
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sow Stall Free Australian Pork (50%), Water, Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Capsicum (2.5%), Starch, Pineapple Pieces (2%), Tomato Paste [contains Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)], Canola Oil, Salt, Vegetable Stock Seasoning [contains Natural Flavour], Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée [contains Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid)], Vegetable Gum (xanthan Gum)], Natural Colour (paprika Oleoresins), Preservative (nisin)
Check Coles Made Easy Slow Cooked Sweet & Sour Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Made Easy Slow Cooked Sweet & Sour Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
About this product
Meat · Unknown


