Is Coles Maple Flavoured Syrup | 375g Oat Free?

Description
Warm, sweet maple flavor with a smooth, syrupy texture that pours easily. Commonly used to top pancakes, waffles, French toast, oatmeal and desserts or to sweeten beverages. Reviewers note consistent thickness and flavor strength, while some mention it tastes less authentic to some and is often quite sweet and affordable.

Description
Warm, sweet maple flavor with a smooth, syrupy texture that pours easily. Commonly used to top pancakes, waffles, French toast, oatmeal and desserts or to sweeten beverages. Reviewers note consistent thickness and flavor strength, while some mention it tastes less authentic to some and is often quite sweet and affordable.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Water, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Maple Flavour, Preservative (202), Acidity Regulator (330).
Check Coles Maple Flavoured Syrup | 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Maple Flavoured Syrup | 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


