Is Coles Marshmallows Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork gelatine

pork gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose syrup, sugar, water, inverted sugar syrup, pork gelatine, maize starch, natural colour (beetroot red), vanilla flavour, raspberry flavour.

Check Coles Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Cube, Piece

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingGarnishing