Is Coles Meals Satay Chicken | 375g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Rice (45%) [Water, Rice], Satay Sauce (40%) [Water, Coconut Cream, Peanut Butter (11%) (Peanuts, Thickener (412)), Onion, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Thickener (1422), Tomato Paste, Ginger Puree, Curry Powder, Fish Sauce (Fish), Salt, Red Curry Paste (Garlic, Red Chilli, Lemongrass, Shallot, Salt, Galangal, Shrimp (Crustacean), Kaffir Lime Leaf, Pepper), Garlic Puree, Vinegar, Chilli Powder, Lemongrass], Cooked Marinated Chicken (15%) [RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken Maryland (83%), Water, Salt, Sugar, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder].
Check Coles Meals Satay Chicken | 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Meals Satay Chicken | 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Rice · Pouch


