Is Coles Mild Coconut Chilli Lime Rice Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Basmati Rice (82%), Coconut (14%) (coconut Milk Extract, Desiccated Coconut), Rice Bran Oil, Salt, Lime Juice, Chilli (0.4%), Kaffir Lime Leaf (0.2%), Vegetable Emulsifier (471). Contains: Soy, Crustacea, Egg, Fish And Peanuts.

Check Coles Mild Coconut Chilli Lime Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go