Is Coles Mini Croissants | 160g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • barley malt flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Butter (Milk) (18%), Water, Sugar, Iodised Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Improver [Wheat Flour, Mineral Salt (170), Vegetable Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Thickeners (412, 415)], Barley Malt Flour.

Check Coles Mini Croissants | 160g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking