Is Coles Mixed Nuts Dry Roasted Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Mixed Nuts (72%) (almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Macadamias, Pistachios), Walnuts (28%). Contains Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pistachio, Walnut). May Be Present: Cereals Containing Gluten, Soy, Milk, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame And Peanuts.
Check Coles Mixed Nuts Dry Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Mixed Nuts Dry Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


