Is Coles Mushroom & Miso Style Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Mushroom Broth (98%) [water, Shiitake Mushroom Powder], Sea Salt, Natural Flavours, Glucose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Soy Sauce Powder (wheat). Contains: Cereals Containing Gluten (wheat) And Soy.
Check Coles Mushroom & Miso Style Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Mushroom & Miso Style Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


