Is Coles Nature's Kitchen Vanilla Flavoured Meringue Kisses Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

"energy, Carbohydrate". Caster Sugar, Aquafaba, Potato Starch, Vinegar, Stabiliser (415), Natural Vanilla Flavouring. May Contain Egg.

Check Coles Nature's Kitchen Vanilla Flavoured Meringue Kisses against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping