Is Coles Nature's Kitchen Vanilla Flavoured Meringue Kisses Gluten Free?

Ingredients
"energy, Carbohydrate". Caster Sugar, Aquafaba, Potato Starch, Vinegar, Stabiliser (415), Natural Vanilla Flavouring. May Contain Egg.
Check Coles Nature's Kitchen Vanilla Flavoured Meringue Kisses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Nature's Kitchen Vanilla Flavoured Meringue Kisses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Twist Sugar Free Strawberry Lemon Flavoured Drink
Nature's Promise Organic Naturally Flavored Vanilla Almond With Probiotic Blend Granola
Nature's Promise Grass Fed Whey Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Naturally Flavored
Very vanilla flavoured lactose free ice cream
Vanilla flavoured iced coffee beverage, Frappuccino
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


