Is Coles Oats Rolled | 900g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

It delivers a mild, nutty flavor and creamy, slightly chewy texture when cooked. Commonly used for porridge, baking, smoothies, granola and as breakfast toppings. Reviewers report consistent texture, even cooking and good value; some call taste bland without added spices or sweeteners, others note versatility across sweet and savory recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS:Rolled Oats (100%).

Check Coles Oats Rolled | 900g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep