Is Coles Oven Ready Whole Split Chicken Portuguese Style Chilli & Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- rspca approved chicken
- natural flavours
- dextrose
rspca approved chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rspca Approved Chicken (88%), Marinade (10.5%) [water, Salt, Acidity Regulators (451, 450, 452), Dextrose, Thickeners (412, 415), Sugar, Natural Flavours, Vegetable Powders (garlic, Onion, Celery), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Spice Extracts (celery, Sage, Rosemary, Black Pepper)], Portuguese Style Sprinkle (1.5%) [salt, Dehydrated Vegetable, Chilli, Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Powders (garlic, Onion), Acidity Regulators (262, 330), Yeast Extract, Thickener (466), Natural Colour (160c), Lemon Oil, Natural Flavours] Contains Sulphites.
Check Coles Oven Ready Whole Split Chicken Portuguese Style Chilli & Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Oven Ready Whole Split Chicken Portuguese Style Chilli & Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Whole


