Is Coles Overnight Oats & Chia Pudding Café Latte Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (54%), Chia Seeds (13%), Wheat Protein, Raw Sugar, Flaxseed, Coffee Extract Powder (2%), Vanilla Extract Powder, Natural Flavour, Salt. Contains Wheat, Gluten. May contain Lupin.

Check Coles Overnight Oats & Chia Pudding Café Latte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking