Is Coles Perform Beef Massaman & Rice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Slow Cooked Beef (34%) [no Added Hormones Australian Beef (97%), Seasoning (sugar, Maltodextrin, Modified Starches {1422, 1412}, Vegetable Powder, Salt, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Red Wine Extract, Food Acid (citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate), Herbs, Spices, Yeast Extract, Fermented Red Rice, Vegetable Gum {xanthan Gum, Guar Gum}, Spice Extract)], Massaman Sauce (31%) [coconut Cream (21%) (coconut Cream, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum)), Potato (21%), Water, Red Masala Paste, Massaman Curry Paste (6%), Ground Sunflower Seeds, Pea Protein, Lemongrass Purée, Palm Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Preservative (234)], Cooked Brown Rice (23%), Roast Sweet Potato (11%) (sweet Potato, Canola Oil).

Check Coles Perform Beef Massaman & Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Egg Free? Coles Perform Beef Massaman & Rice | Spoonful