Is Coles Perform Beef Massaman & Rice Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Slow Cooked Beef (34%) [no Added Hormones Australian Beef (97%), Seasoning (sugar, Maltodextrin, Modified Starches {1422, 1412}, Vegetable Powder, Salt, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Red Wine Extract, Food Acid (citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate), Herbs, Spices, Yeast Extract, Fermented Red Rice, Vegetable Gum {xanthan Gum, Guar Gum}, Spice Extract)], Massaman Sauce (31%) [coconut Cream (21%) (coconut Cream, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum)), Potato (21%), Water, Red Masala Paste, Massaman Curry Paste (6%), Ground Sunflower Seeds, Pea Protein, Lemongrass Purée, Palm Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Preservative (234)], Cooked Brown Rice (23%), Roast Sweet Potato (11%) (sweet Potato, Canola Oil).
Check Coles Perform Beef Massaman & Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Perform Beef Massaman & Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


