Is Coles Perform Chicken & Potatoes | 350g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Creamy Kale Sauce (28.5%) [Milk, Water, Cream (Milk) (12%), Leek, Kale (4.0%), Corn Starch, Vegetable Stock Seasoning (contains Natural Flavouring), Crushed Garlic, Salt, White Pepper, Natural Preservative (234)], Roast Potatoes (25.5%) [Potato, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Parsley, Smokey Paprika (contains Smoke Flavouring)], Roast Sweet Potatoes (25.5%) [Sweet Potato, Canola Oil], Cooked Chicken Breast (20%) [RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken Breast (96%), Potato Starch, Wheat Fibre, Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract, Salt].
Check Coles Perform Chicken & Potatoes | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Perform Chicken & Potatoes | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


