Is Coles Perform Chicken & Potatoes | 350g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Creamy Kale Sauce (28.5%) [Milk, Water, Cream (Milk) (12%), Leek, Kale (4.0%), Corn Starch, Vegetable Stock Seasoning (contains Natural Flavouring), Crushed Garlic, Salt, White Pepper, Natural Preservative (234)], Roast Potatoes (25.5%) [Potato, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Parsley, Smokey Paprika (contains Smoke Flavouring)], Roast Sweet Potatoes (25.5%) [Sweet Potato, Canola Oil], Cooked Chicken Breast (20%) [RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken Breast (96%), Potato Starch, Wheat Fibre, Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract, Salt].

Check Coles Perform Chicken & Potatoes | 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Commonly used for
Lunch