Is Coles Pineapple Salsa Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato (42%), Pineapple (26%), Water, Onion, Brown Sugar, Tomato Purée, Pineapple Juice (3%), Vinegar, Green Capsicum, Corn Starch, Coriander, Salt, Jalapeño Chilli (0.3%), Garlic, Spices.
Check Coles Pineapple Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Pineapple Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweetTangySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSalad


