Is Coles Pork Chipolatas | 550g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- sow stall free australian pork
- 270
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
sow stall free australian pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sow Stall Free Australian Pork (72%), Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Rice Flour, Mineral Salt (451), Dextrose [Tapioca, Maize], Dehydrated Vegetable, Preservative (223 (Sulphites)), Herb & Spices, Thickeners (401, 412), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (300), Acidity Regulators (330, 270), Fermented Red Rice, Canola Oil, Firming Agent (509), Orange Oil.
Check Coles Pork Chipolatas | 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Pork Chipolatas | 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


