Is Coles RSPCA Approved Chicken Spare Rib Smokey BBQ | 1Kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • rspca approved australian chicken

rspca approved australian chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken (83%), Smokey BBQ Sauce (17%) [Water, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Spices, Bay Leaves, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion), Salt, Natural Colour (150a), Citric Acid (330), Smoke Flavour, Mineral Salt (508), Coffee Extract, Vinegar Powder, Worcestershire Sauce Powder, Vegetable Gum (415)].

Check Coles RSPCA Approved Chicken Spare Rib Smokey BBQ | 1Kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGrillingSandwich