Is Coles RSPCA Approved Chicken Wings Honey & Soy | 1Kg Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken Wings (83%), Honey & Soy Marinade (17%) [Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce Powder (Soybean, Wheat), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Honey Powder, Malted Barley Extract Powder, Spice (Ginger), Vegetable Gums (412, 415), Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (330)].

Check Coles RSPCA Approved Chicken Wings Honey & Soy | 1Kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetHoneySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingBakingSnackingMeal Prep