Is Coles Salted Caramel & White Chocolate Cookies | 6 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural butter flavour
  • 471
  • 304
  • natural flavouring

natural butter flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FROZEN INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, White Compound Chocolate (19%) [Sugar, Palm Fat**, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy))), Natural Flavouring], Vegetable Margarine [Palm Oil**, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Butter Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene)], Water, Caramel Fudge (3.0%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Condensed Milk, Palm Fat** (Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy))), Butterfat (Milk), Water, Salt], Golden Syrup, Natural Flavouring, Milk Solids, Salt (0.5%), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Caramelised Sugar.BAKED INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, White Compound Chocolate (20%) [Sugar, Palm Fat**, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy))), Natural Flavouring], Vegetable Margarine [Palm Oil**, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Butter Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene)], Caramel Fudge (3.0%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Condensed Milk, Palm Fat** (Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy))), Butterfat (Milk), Water, Salt], Golden Syrup, Natural Flavouring, Milk Solids, Salt (0.5%), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Caramelised Sugar.

Check Coles Salted Caramel & White Chocolate Cookies | 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go