Is Coles Self Raising Flour Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- gluten free starches
gluten free starches
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Starches (maize, Tapioca), Gluten Free Flours (maize, Rice), Raising Agents (575, Sodium Carbonate, 450), Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Cellulose.
Check Coles Self Raising Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Self Raising Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


