Is Coles Snakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Humectant (glycerin From Palm**), Modified Potato Starch, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Flavours (raspberry, Grape, Orange, Strawberry), Apple Juice, Black Carrot Juice, Coconut Oil, Natural Colours (curcumin, Carotene, Anthocyanins), Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Spirulina Extract.. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Coles Snakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Snakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


