Is Coles Soft Taco Kit Mild Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, protein, fat, carbohydrate, dietary fibre, sodium, Soft tortilla contains: (64%) [Wheat Flour [Folic Acid, Vitamin B1]. Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil ** ), Sugar, lodised Salt, Baking Powder, Acidity Regulator (297) Preservative (282, 200), Mineral Salt, Yeast].

Check Coles Soft Taco Kit Mild against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingSandwich